Products

Showing 1456–1462 of 1462 results

    $8.99$27.99

    Ginger Root – 100% Pure Essential Oil

    100% Pure Essential Oil Botanical Name: Zingiber officinalis Plant Part: Root Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Origin: France Description: Ginger is a perennial herb that grows to about 3 – 4 feet high (approximately 1 meter). It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The ginger root is macerated and distilled over high heat, from which the oil is extracted. Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Common Uses: Ginger Essential Oil is believed by aromatherapists to be applicable for colds and flu, nausea (motion sickness, morning sickness), rheumatism, coughs and circulation issues. It also has warming properties that help to relieve muscular cramps, spasms, aches and ease stiffness in joints. Ginger is also viewed as an aphrodisiac and is believed to ease...

    more info
    $13.99$47.99

    Coffee – 100% Pure Essential Oil

    100% Pure Essential Oil Botanical Name: Coffea arabica L Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Origin: Brazil Description: Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown. The trees produce approximately 70% of the world’s coffee, and are dramatically superior in cup quality to the other principal commercial coffee species, Coffea canephora or Robusta. All fine, specialty, and fancy coffees come from Coffea arabica trees. Color: Dark brown viscous liquid. Common Uses: Coffee Essential Oil has a multitude of possible uses. It can be burned as a room deodorizer and is considered to be an excellent anti-oxidant. It has also been used to combat depression, respiratory issues, stings, fevers, and general nausea....

    more info
    $5.99$17.99

    Cinnamon Bark – 100% Pure Essential Oil

      100% Pure Essential Oil Botanical Name: Cinnamomun cassia blume Plant Part: Bark Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: China Description: The cinnamon tree is an evergreen native to China and Vietnam that has since been cultivated in many other regions. It has shiny, leathery green leaves, and small, white flowers with oval shaped purple berries. Color: Clear yellow to golden yellow liquid. Common Uses: Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil is highly respected as having antiseptic properties. Some material indicates that it is perfect in topical applications, and with its pleasant scent, a perfect additive to creams, lotions, and soaps. Other materials recommend that Cinnamon Bark be avoided in aromatherapy. From a spiritual perspective, it is believed to have a warming, uplifting characteristic....

    more info Sale!
    $6.99$22.99

    Bergamot – 100% Pure Essential Oil (Bergaptene Free)

    100% Pure Essential Oil Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia Plant Part: Crude Fruit Peel Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Origin: Italy Description: The Bergamot tree can grow up to four meters high, with star-shaped flowers, and smooth leaves, bearing citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit but in a pear-shape. The fruit ripens from green to yellow. Color: Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid. Common Uses: In this variety, the bergaptene content which causes photosensitivity has been removed. This allows the Bergamot to be used in skin and hair care formulations without worrying about sun exposure after use. Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil can be used to treat skin ailments such as psoriasis and eczema and it is...

    more info Sale!